Privacy policy

For an innovative and global company like PING SOLUTIONS S. DE R.L. DE C.V (from this point forward “PING”) the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of its personal data it’s vitally important to achieve the corporate goals through every business areas and reiterate our compromise with your privacy and the right to informative self-determination.

This Privacy Notice is intended to inform about the treatment that will be given to all your personal data, when they are collected, used, stored and / or transferred by PING.

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

PING SOLUTIONS S. DE R.L. DE C.V (from this point forward “PING”) residing at 69 Parque de Granada mezaninne, Colonie Balcones de la Herradura, CP 52785, Huixquilucan, Estado de Mexico, will be responsible and therefore will decide on the treatment to be given to your personal data.

Personal information that is collected

PING may request and, if necessary, try the following personal data, depending on the existent association.

Full Name, RFC, CURP, Age, Date of Birth, Date of incorporation, Gender, Nationality, Email, Address, Home Phone, Work Phone, Mobile, contact form of choice, information about how did you know the products and services of PING, Legal Representatives information, Financial Situation, Credit Records.

Service’s shopping record

Other personal information, sensitive and non-sensitive, not included in the above may be treated, as long as these data are considered the same nature and are not excessive in relation to the purposes for which they are sought.

Objectives of treating personal data

PING collect, use, store or transfer your personal data to the extent that applicable law permits, to carry out the following:

Compliance with obligations regarding international commerce and other legal obligations. Knowing the market and the performance of the company, tracking sales in order to achieve customer satisfaction, studies to determine consumer satisfaction, consumer records, creation of directories, database Interaction to determine the profile and needs of the consumer, send promotions about our products and services according to our consumer interests, send promotions, send loyalty rewards, press from PING Inviting to events or conferences, Conduct analysis to determine our effectiveness.

PING may use your personal data for other purposes, provided that such goals are compatible and can be considered analogous to the above.

Your personal data will be processed for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes described and / or in accordance with what is established by applicable law.

Security of personal data

PING implement security measures, technical, administrative and physical, to protect your personal information and prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, unauthorized access or treatment.

Only the authorized staff, who has met and observed the requirements of confidentiality, may participate in the processing of the personal data. Authorized staff are prohibited from allowing access of unauthorized persons to use your personal data for purposes other than those set out in this Privacy Policy. The obligation of confidentiality of the people involved in the processing of personal data remains even after the relationship with PING ends.

Communications and Transfers of personal data

As part of its own business operations and in order to fulfill the purposes described; PING cab share with third parties, national or foreign, some or all of your personal data. Such third parties may be affiliates or subsidiaries of PING; external professional advisors and / or other service providers to act as responsible behalf of PING.

PING is ensured through the signing of agreements and / or adopting other binding documents, such third parties should maintain adequate administrative, technical and physical security to protect your personal data. and that such third parties only use your personal data for the purposes for which they were hired, and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

PING won't assign, sell or transfer your personal information to third parties unrelated to PING, without your prior consent. However, PING can transfer your personal data in cases predicted by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Corresponding rights

You as the owner of the data may exercise before the PING Committee on Data Protection rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data. Likewise, you can revoke at any time, the consent granted and necessary for treatment of the personal data. By way of reference, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition are described below:

Through your right of access you can request to be informed of what personal data is being treated for PING, the origin of said data and communications that have been made with them.

By virtue of the right of reply you can request to complete or correct the personal information that may be incorrect or incomplete, and are being held by PING. You have the obligation to inform PING when you need a change or correction made ​​in your personal information and this is only knew by you.

When personal data are no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected, you may request that they be canceled if they are still retained in the databases of PING. The cancellation process must be preceded by a period of lock through which your data will be stored only for a time equal to the period of limitation of actions that led to the processing of personal data or the period set by law.

There are cases in which personal data can not be canceled by operation of law.

You may object to the processing of personal data where there is a legitimate reason for it, even having previously given their consent to such treatment.

PING will make available to the Committee on Data Protection and the www.pingsolutions.com page, starting October 2013, Suggested formats for the presentation of the relevant applications to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

PING reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Notice as it sees fit, for example, to comply with changes to legislation on data protection or international commerce or in order to meet internal requirements. PING will inform you and will make available the updated Privacy Policy when significant changes are make to it, and where it is required to seek consent. The updated version of the Privacy Notice will be available on the website www.pingsolutions.com

Data Protection Department

You may direct any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or exercise the rights of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private apply to you, to the Committee on Data Protection PING located in Av. de los Maestros 557 Col. Nueva Santa Maria, Delegación Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal or emailing data.protectionmx@gomezasociados.com